rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Girls Freshman Volleyball at LaPorte LaPorte 4:30 pm | La Porte High School (Bulldog) Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at LaPorte LaPorte 5:30 pm | La Porte High School (Bulldog) Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at LaPorte LaPorte 6:30 pm | La Porte High School (Bulldog) Oct 17 Coed Varsity Cross Country

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Beaumont United Beaumont United 4:30 pm | Beaumont Thomas Stadium Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Beaumont United Beaumont United 5:30 pm | Beaumont Thomas Stadium Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Beaumont United Beaumont United 6:30 pm | Beaumont Thomas Stadium Oct 10 Boys Junior Varsity Football

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. C.E. King C.E. King 4:30 pm | Sterling Girls Gym Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. C.E. King C.E. King 5:30 pm | Sterling Girls Gym Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. C.E. King C.E. King 6:30 pm | Sterling Girls Gym Oct 03 Coed Varsity Cross Country

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Northshore Northshore 4:30 pm | North Shore High School Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Northshore Northshore 5:30 pm | North Shore High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Northshore Northshore 6:30 pm | North Shore High School Sep 25 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Beaumont United

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Channelview High School Channelview 4:30 pm | Channelview High School (Madry) Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Channelview High School Channelview 5:30 pm | Channelview High School (Madry) Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Channelview High School Channelview 6:30 pm | Channelview High School (Madry) Sep 20 Coed

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Lee Lee 4:30 pm | Lee High School Sep 10 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lee Lee 5:30 pm | Lee High School Sep 10 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lee Lee 6:30 pm | Lee High School Sep 12 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Tbd TBD 8:00 am | Hargrave

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 04 Boys B Squad Football at Aldine Nimitz Aldine Nimitz 4:30 pm | Nimitz High School Sep 05 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Aldine Nimitz Aldine Nimitz 4:30 pm | Sterling Auxiliary Field Sep 05 Boys Freshman Football at Aldine Nimitz Aldine Nimitz 6:30 pm | Nimitz High School Sep 06 Coed Varsity Cross

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 27 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Galena Park High School Galena Park 4:30 pm | Galena Park High School Aug 27 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Galena Park High School Galena Park 5:30 pm | Galena Park High School Aug 27 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Galena Park High School Galena Park 6:30 pm | Galena

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 19 – Aug 25

Aug 20 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 4:30 pm | Barbers Hill high School Aug 20 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 5:30 pm | Barbers Hill high School Aug 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Barbers Hill High School Barbers Hill 6:30 pm | Barbers

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 12 – Aug 18

Aug 13 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Dobie Dobie 4:00 pm | Dobie High School Gym Aug 13 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Dobie Dobie 5:30 pm | Dobie High School Gym Aug 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Dobie Dobie 6:00 pm | Dobie High School Gym Aug 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tbd TBD 12:00